Shareholder Information

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

The Company is subject to the provisions of the City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Other exchanges and trading platforms

Trellus Health has not applied or agreed to have any of its securities admitted or traded on any other exchanges or trading platforms.

Number of AIM securities in issue

161,508,333 shares are issued, called up and fully paid. The Company holds no shares in treasury.
This figure should be used by shareholders as the denominator for the calculations by which they will determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change to their interest in, the Company, under the Disclosure and Transparency Rules.

Last updated: 7 January 2022

Significant shareholdings

NameNumber of Ordinary SharesPercentage of Enlarged Share Capital
ISMMS40,384,89725.0%
Christopher Mills(2)18,209,21911.3%
Marla Dubinsky8,750,5005.4%
Laurie Keefer8,759,3515.4%
Unicorn Asset Management6,250,0003.9%
Lombard Odier Asset Management5,921,4323.7%
Investec Wealth and Investment5,082,6863.2%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management4,976,5963.1%

Director shareholdings

Mike Salter (1)1,126,0260.7%

NameNumber of issued Ordinary SharesPercentage of Existing Share Capital
Julian Baines(1)2,375,8361.5%
Marla Dubinsky8,750,5005.4%
Monique Fayad4,017,7022.5%
Daniel Mahony225,0000.1%
Mike Salter(1)1,126,0260.7%
Christopher Mills(2)18,209,21911.3%

(1) Includes beneficial interests in Distribution Shares for Julian Baines and Mike Salter.

(2) Interests for Christopher Mills (CM) include his interests in Distribution Shares, and include those of his immediate family, the Oryx International Growth Fund Limited (“Oryx”) and the North Atlantic Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC (“NASCIT”).

Harwood Capital Management (Gibraltar) Limited (“HCM”), of which CM is CEO, is the investment manager and adviser to Oryx, and CM is also a director and shareholder in Oryx.

Harwood Capital LLP, of which CM is the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer (and in which he is indirectly interested as the owner of a designated member of the LLP), is the investment adviser to NASCIT and CM is a director, shareholder and the Chief Executive and Investment Manager of NASCIT.

Shares not in public hands

Percentage of securities not in public hands: As at 7 January 2022 the percentage of AIM securities not in the public hands was 66.9%. The securities not in public hands include all substantial shareholders and the directors and senior management who are classed as persons discharging managerial responsibilities.

Restrictions in transfer of AIM Securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company’s ordinary shares except for shareholders who received distribution in specie from EKF Diagnostic Holdings plc which will expire on 28 May 2022.

© Trellus Health Inc. | Privacy Policy | 1-800-866-4165

The information provided on the Trellus Health website, in any communications to Trellus Health users, and in any downloads made available to Trellus Health users is intended to be general health information for the sole purpose of facilitating such users’ ability to obtain appropriate care from their healthcare professionals and does not constitute opinions, medical or nursing care, medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.